FANDOM


This article is an image free version of the armor list for Mugen Souls Z that includes images of the armor type and component icons. There is an image version of this page which is easier to read but may take a while to load.

In order to purchase armor, the required materials must be sold to the vender first.

For getting higher stats, having one Self-Defense Matter at +100 will double the stats off all 4 defense slot items.

Component requirementsEdit

IntimatesEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Elastic Band Underwear
Simple Bra
Simple T-ShirtPoisonous Snake Scale x1Transparent Skin x1Compound Eyes x1Large Pincers x1
Ankle SocksSpider Thread x1Hoodlum Mask x1Violent Beast Bone x1Bloody Stuffed Animal x1
Cotton PantiesTwisted Wing x1Warped Nose x1New Flea Species x1Tortoise Shell x1
Rubber SwimsuitWide Hoof x1Magician's Quartz x1Sentient Circuit x1Strong Jaw x1
Ribbon PantiesBlue Petals x1Tree Spirit x1
Ribbon BraFat Cheek x2Fairy Dust x2Carrot Skin x2
Wool SocksJet Black x2Flaming Mane x2Bloody Iron Sand x1Screaming Root x2
Infrared TightsRuffian Mask x2Water Snake Scale x2Black Tile x1Pectinate Foot x1
Iron PantiesDried Shed Skin x1Sharp Fang x2Ghost Mask x2Ground Ash x1
Iron BraLuminescent Ash x1Scarlet Tail x1Red Seeds x2Fairy Wings x3
Frilly BikiniEmpty Green Cartridge x1Healthy Sesame x3Iron Cog x1Small Beak x3
Bronze SocksYellow Stone x1Pterosaur Talon x3Poison Tail x1Unassuming Hat x3
Bronze T-ShirtLead Shell x3One Thousand Heads x1World Tree Bark x1Springy Tail x3
Pure White PantiesMastercraft Cogwheel x3Crystal x3Ridge-End Tile x1Lightning Beak x1
Pure Crimson BraGangster Mask x4Center Claw x2Yellow Seeds x4Pure White Panties x1
FishnetsBloody Metal Shard x2Small Cloth x2Fly Agaric Spore x4Fruit of Avalon x4
Tight Ass T-ShirtTough Tail x2Dried Paddy x4Fishnets x1
Micro BikiniIron Shell x4Mysterious Fish Gills x2Tight Ass TShirt x1Pure Crimson Bra x1
Knee SocksFatal Thread x4Sacred Tree Sapling x2Micro Bikini x1
Tight SpatsKing's Treasure x2Grass Crown x4Knee Socks x1
Dark Blue High SocksStilbellaceae Spore x5Black Seeds x5Tight Spats x1
String-Tied PantiesForbidden Treasure x3Green Petals x5Wriggly Ivy x5Dark Blue High Socks x1
Wet LeotardCushy Tail x5Pink Paw x5Green Petals x5StringTied Panties x1
Tidy Black TightsIlluminating Lamp x6Unknown Meat x3Magic Water Crystal x3Wet Leotard x1
Orichalcum PantiesWorld Tree's Root x4Karate Mask x8Compressor x8Tidy Black Tights x1
School Bloomers [DLC]Halogenated Metal x1Holy Music Stand x1Orichalcum Panties x1
Cute Striped PantiesAquadite x1Peon Regulations x1Magic Particle x1Orichalcum Panties x1
Overwhelming ThongSun Key x1Moon Mirror x1Cute Striped Panties x1

ProtectorEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Thin ApronSpider Thread x1Edged Fang x1Violent Beast Bone x1
Plastic VestIron Lump x1Intense Flint x1Sentient Circuit x1Silver Metal x1
Checkered ApronCarrot Skin x2Contract x2
Floral ApronFluffy Leaf x2Delicate Cogwheel x2Black Tile x1Magician's Sand x1
Matagi VestScarlet Tail x1Thunderstone x1Waveguide x2Door Bell x2
Knifeproof VestAngel Robe x1Serrated Pincers x3Mountain Snake Scale x3
Iron VestEvil Dragon Claw x1Reliable Candle x3Red Connector x1Crystal x3
Silverthread ApronMagical Armor x2Gorgeous Fish x2Yellow Gem x4Hard Carapace x4
Bulletproof VestIron Shell x4Violent Beast Leg x2Silverthread Apron x1
Ceramic VestStabilizer x2Cat-Gut Instrument x4Bulletproof Vest x1
Dragon VestSolid Basket x3Barrel Insulator x5Alkaloid x5Ceramic Vest x1
Devil VestGrudge Root x5Evil God's Eye x5Transparent Googles x5Dragon Vest x1
Newlywed ApronSmall Carapace x6Cursed Alloy x3Epic King's Poem x3Devil Vest x1
Angel VestDeath Pollen x4Black Metal x8Karate Mask x8Newlywed Apron x1
Rainbow Vest [DLC]Halogenated Metal x1Golden Carrot x1Newlywed Apron x1
Aurora VestSpirit x1Galactica Mask x1Holy Tree Branch x1Angel Vest x1
Ultimate Nudie ApronBath Banana x1Gemini White x1Gemini Black x1Aurora Vest x1

CapeEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Cotton MantleWire Arm x1Poison Needle x2
Traveler's MantleEggplant Stem x2Sacred Dewdrop x1
Small BackpackUnassuming Hat x3Angel Robe x1Mysterious Fish Fin x1Red Petals x3
Veludo MantleGangster Mask x4Fluffy Down x4Magic Smoke Crystal x2Small Backpack x1
Golden MantleBurning Torch x4Dragon Heart x2Veludo Mantle x1
Recruit BackpackKung Fu Mask x5Blood-Soaked Horn x5Death Needle x5Golden Mantle x1
Mantley MantleSuperior Thread x5Superior Thread x5Recruit Backpack x1
Silver MantleFeathery Robe x8Compressor x8Earth Fragment x4Mantley Mantle x1
Kingly Backpack [DLC]Halogenated Metal x1Holy Tree Branch x1Silver Mantle x1
That Guy's MantleHoly Music Stand x1Wing of Fortune x1Silver Mantle x1
Super Popularity MantleGemini White x1King's Spirit x1That Guy's Mantle x1

BeltEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Worn BeltBlue Seeds x2Violent Beast Claw x1
Worn Garter BeltEggplant Stem x2Melted Spine x2Dreamy Whisper x1
Sturdy BeltMysterious Fish Fin x1Unassuming Hat x3
Belt and HolsterForeign Seed Skin x4Broom (component) x2Sticky Scale x4Sturdy Belt x1
Bronze BeltDragon Heart x2Evil Iron Claw x4Belt and Holster x1
Hero BeltMelon Melon x5Stilbellaceae Spore x5Bronze Belt x1
Sexy Garter BeltBeast Bristle x6Unknown Meat x3Hero Belt x1
Great One's BeltKarate Mask x8Feathery Robe x8World Tree's Root x4Sexy Garter Belt x1
Queen's Garter [DLC]Crushed Stone Fang x1Platinum Ingot x1Sexy Garter Belt x1
Champion BeltGolden Carrot x1Orichalcum x1Great One's Belt x1
Overwhelming Aura BeltGemini Black x1King's Spirit x1Champion Belt x1

AccessoryEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Simple ChokerCopper Shell x2Short Tail x2
Brass PendantRare Fish Bone x2Well-Formed Chitosan x2Sacred Dewdrop x1
Iron PendantMysterious Fish Fin x1Red Petals x3Serrated Pincers x3Covetous Large Mouth x3
Spiked CollarInsanely Heavy Lump x2Grudge Bell x4Bright Drop x4Iron Pendant x1
Cool ChokerRubbery Cockscomb x4Curly Tail x4Spiked Collar x1
Silver NecklaceDeath Needle x5Blood-Soaked Horn x5Melon Melon x5Cool Choker x1
Goldwork PendantGood Harvest Bell x6Beast Bristle x6Cursed Alloy x3Silver Necklace x1
Holy PendantMagical Evil Eye x8Black Metal x8Black Fuse x4Goldwork Pendant x1
Dragon Chain [DLC]Crushed Stone Fang x1Gold Ingot x1Holy Pendant x1
Cerberus CollarGolden Carrot x1Damascus x1Holy Pendant x1
Ultimate Peon's CollarAquadite x1Peon Regulations x1Cerberus Collar x1

RingEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Single PiercingPoison Spine x2Contract x2
Wooden BangleFallen Leaf x2Soft Wool x2
Glass RingCovetous Large Mouth x3Mountain Snake Scale x3Poison Tail x1Yellow Stone x1
Iron BraceletInsanely Heavy Lump x2Yellow Seeds x4Glass Ring x1
White Shell EarringsEvil Eye x4Big Arm of a Biped x4Iron Bracelet x1
Obsidian EarringsBlack Seeds x5Kung Fu Mask x5Degenerated Eye x5White Shell Earrings x1
Concrete RingGun Barrel x6Violent Beast Blade x3Obsidian Earrings x1
Rainbow BraceletThorn Crown x8Compressor x8Urthr's Water x4Concrete Ring x1
Utopian Earrings [DLC]Crushed Stone Fang x1Silver Ingot x1Rainbow Bracelet x1
Archangel ArmbandHoly Music Stand x1Angel's Melody x1Rainbow Bracelet x1
Lovely Engagement RingGemini White x1King's Spirit x1Archangel Armband x1

CharmEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Hand-Made AmuletFortune Watermelon x2Bloody Iron Sand x1Red Tail x1
Beaded RosaryExtremely Long Shell x1Luminescent Ash x1Fat Filled Liver x2Paralysis Needle x2
Haunted TalismanTengu's Claw x3Dark Treasure x1Bloody Iron Ore x3Black Mask x3
Exciting BadgeSmall Cloth x2Fluffy Mohair x4Newly-Hatched Egg x4Yellow Gem x4
Brave SealFake Shark Cartilage x4Kennel Quartz x2Haunted Talisman x1Exciting Badge x1
Antique ButterfishForbidden Treasure x4Pink Paw x5Evil God's Eye x5Brave Seal x1
Aurora AmuletGreen Gem x8Hunter's Claw x8Chaos Treasure x4Antique Butterfish x1
7 World Rosary [DLC]Halogenated Metal x1Gold Ore x1Aurora Amulet x1
Black BadgeMagic Particle x1Black Soul x1Aurora Amulet x1
Gorgeous Girl's CharmGemini Black x1Aquadite x1Black Badge x1

SpecialEdit

None of the Special type armor can be made, they only drop from bosses, Special World rewards, bought at the rare Ticket Shop in the Mugen FIeld or Item Captivating doppelgangers. All of these items can get dismantled into good Matter at higher grades. It is recommended to turn every other special type armor into Matter except for Shard of Seven and Sun Goddess Medal because they increase many different stats pretty evenly.

  1. Queen's Manicure Set
  2. Smiley Badge G
  3. Super Sage Scroll
  4. Yo-Gi-Uh Card
  5. 100-Ton Badge
  6. Elder Sister Scarf
  7. Cool Chick's Book
  8. Smarty-Pants PC
  9. Championship Medal
  10. Shard of Seven
  11. Sun Goddess Medal

OOP ArtsEdit

These items cannot be created normally in the game without downloading the Jiggly Co. Equipment Pack 6 and above DLCs. They are fairly easy to create and only require components from rare enemies and bosses to make. Some of the best methods for farming Matter is by dismantling OOP Arts.

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Nude Leotard [DLC]Heating Filament x1Black Soul x1
Demon Orb [DLC]Sparkling Fang x1Meteor Metal x1
Pretty and Lovely Wings [DLC]Fluffy Red Fur x1Holy Tree Branch x1
Digital Monocle [DLC]Vacuum Tube x1Angel's Melody x1
Cursed Doll [DLC]Variety Shell x1Orichalcum x1
Crystal Skull [DLC]Red Glass x1Unicorn Horn x1
Dark Force [DLC]Luminous Semiconductor x1Galactica Mask x1
Super Ancient Stone [DLC]Giant Cockscomb x1Spirit x1
Taxidermied Cryptid [DLC]Luminous Semiconductor x1Giant Cockscomb x1Wing of Fortune x1
Overwhelming Crown [DLC]Sun Key x1Moon Mirror x1Bath Banana x1Peon Regulations x1

Armor statsEdit

IntimatesEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Elastic Band Underwear000808000
Simple Bra00019016000
Simple T-Shirt00032027000
Ankle Socks00051017000
Cotton Panties00074062000
Rubber Swimsuit0001030341200
Ribbon Panties01601330111000
Ribbon Bra0001650550130
Wool Socks24001980165000
Infrared Tights0002360782900
Iron Panties35002840237000
Iron Bra00283400284000
Frilly Bikini00040803400340
Bronze Socks00048901634000
Bronze T-Shirt00485860489000
Pure White Panties00072902430600
Pure Crimson Bra00769120760000
Fishnets09501,1400380000
Tight Ass T-Shirt118001,42501,187000
Micro Bikini015101,8160605000
Knee Socks09602,316961,930000
Tight Spats12301232,9540984000
Dark Blue High Socks015703,7681573,140000
String-Tied Panties002064,95301,65102060
Wet Leotard0006,36002,120530050
Tidy Black Tights36636608,79907,333000
Orichalcum Panties1,5000012,00004,000000
School Bloomers [DLC]00018,0007506,000075050
Cute Striped Panties0875021,00007,00087500
Overwhelming Thong1,2501,2501,25030,0001,25010,0001,2501,2500

ProtectorEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Thin Apron80021043000
Plastic Vest170043086000
Checkered Apron2700690138000
Floral Apron3900980197000
Matagi Vest56001700284000
Knifeproof Vest81002440408000
Iron Vest121003640608000
Silverthread Apron1900047509500950
Bulletproof Vest3020090801,514000
Ceramic Vest492001,47702,462000
Dragon Vest8250822,06404,128000
Devil Vest1,060002,6501065,300000
Newlywed Apron1,466003,66607,33301460
Angel Vest2,000005,000010,00020000
Rainbow Vest [DLC]3,00030007,500015,000000
Aurora Vest3,50035008,75035017,50003500
Ultimate Nudie Apron5,00050050012,50050025,000500500100

CapeEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Cotton Mantle00000069025
Traveler's Mantle000000118050
Small Backpack000000204050
Veludo Mantle000000380050
Golden Mantle000000757050
Recruit Backpack0000001,570075
Mantley Mantle0000002,650075
Silver Mantle0000005,000075
Kingly Backpack [DLC]0000007,5000150
That Guy's Mantle0000008,7500100
Super Popularity Mantle00000012,5000250

BeltEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Worn Belt696900000340
Worn Garter Belt11811800000590
Sturdy Belt204204010200000
Belt and Holster380380190000000
Bronze Belt757757037800000
Hero Belt1,5701,570785000000
Sexy Garter Belt3,6663,6660001,83301,8330
Great One's Belt5,0005,000002,500002,5000
Queen's Garter [DLC]7,5007,5000003,75003,7500
Champion Belt8,7508,7503,5003,50000000
Overwhelming Aura Belt12,50012,5001,2501,250001,2501,2500

AccessoryEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Simple Choker00690055000
Brass Pendant001180094000
Iron Pendant002041020163000
Spiked Collar0045600304000
Cool Choker007570060537800
Silver Necklace001,57078501,256000
Goldwork Pendant003,666002,93301,8330
Holy Pendant005,00005005,000000
Dragon Chain [DLC]009,00075006,000000
Cerberus Collar0010,500007,000875050
Ultimate Peon's Collar0012,5001,250012,5000050

RingEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Single Piercing05500690000
Wooden Bangle094001180000
Glass Ring01630020400200
Iron Bracelet03040383800000
White Shell Earrings06050075775000
Obsidian Earrings01,25315701,570157000
Concrete Ring02,93303663,6660000
Rainbow Bracelet04,000005,000500000
Utopian Earrings [DLC]07,500007,500007500
Archangel Armband08,750008,750087500
Lovely Engagement Ring012,5000012,5001,250000

CharmEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Hand-Made Amulet000049490820
Beaded Rosary0000858501420
Haunted Talisman000014614602440
Exciting Badge0000285285474750
Brave Seal9600057957909650
Antique Butterfish00001,2381,23802,0640
Aurora Amulet0050002,0002,00005,0000
7 World Rosary [DLC]00003,0003,0007507,5000
Black Badge0875003,5003,50008,7500
Gorgeous Girl's Charm0001,2505,0005,0001,25012,5000

SpecialEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Queen's Manicure Set07577570007577570
Smiley Badge G96509650009650100
Super Sage Scroll01,231001,2311,2311,2310150
Yo-Gi-Uh Card01,5701,57001,570001,5700
100-Ton Badge2,06402,0642,06402,064000
Elder Sister Scarf02,65002,650002,6502,6500
Cool Chick's Book03,666003,6664,399000
Smarty-Pants PC05,000006,000005,0000
Championship Medal4,5004,5004,5004,5000004,5000
Shard of Seven003,5003,5005,2505,2504,3754,375100
Sun Goddess Medal5,0005,0003,7503,7503,7503,7503,7503,75050

OOP ArtsEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE
Nude Leotard [DLC]2,120001,59000000
Demon Orb [DLC]02,650002,6500000
Pretty and Lovely Wings [DLC]03,66600002,1990200
Digital Monocle [DLC]00002,1992,19903,6660
Cursed Doll [DLC]03,000003,0005,000000
Crystal Skull [DLC]6,00000001,46604,5000
Dark Force [DLC]07,000005,25005,2500150
Super Ancient Stone [DLC]004,3754,3753,0003,0004,3754,375100
Taxidermied Cryptid [DLC]4,3754,3751,7501,7506,1256,12517501,7500
Overwhelming Crown [DLC]2,5002,5007,5007,5003,7503,7502,5002,50050

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.