FANDOM


This is a Belt list for Mugen Souls Z that includes images of the armor type and component icons.

In order to purchase armor, the required materials must be sold to the vendor first.

For getting higher stats, having one Self-Defense Matter at +100 will double the stats off all 4 defense slot items.

Component requirementsEdit

Name Component 1 Component 2 Component 3 Component 4
Belt armor icon Worn BeltComponent icon Blue Seeds x2Component icon Violent Beast Claw x1
Belt armor icon Worn Garter BeltComponent icon Eggplant Stem x2Component icon Melted Spine x2Component icon Dreamy Whisper x1
Belt armor icon Sturdy BeltComponent icon Mysterious Fish Fin x1Component icon Unassuming Hat x3
Belt armor icon Belt and HolsterComponent icon Foreign Seed Skin x4Component icon Broom x2Component icon Sticky Scale x4Belt armor icon Sturdy Belt x1
Belt armor icon Bronze BeltComponent icon Dragon Heart x2Component icon Evil Iron Claw x4Belt armor icon Belt and Holster x1
Belt armor icon Hero BeltComponent icon Melon Melon x5Component icon Stilbellaceae Spore x5Belt armor icon Bronze Belt x1
Belt armor icon Sexy Garter BeltComponent icon Beast Bristle x6Component icon Unknown Meat x3Belt armor icon Hero Belt x1
Belt armor icon Great One's BeltComponent icon Karate Mask x8Component icon Feathery Robe x8Component icon World Tree's Root x4Belt armor icon Sexy Garter Belt x1
Belt armor icon Queen's Garter [DLC]Component icon Crushed Stone Fang x1Component icon Platinum Ingot x1Belt armor icon Sexy Garter Belt x1
Belt armor icon Champion BeltComponent icon Golden Carrot x1Component icon Orichalcum x1Belt armor icon Great One's Belt x1
Belt armor icon Overwhelming Aura BeltComponent icon Gemini Black x1Component icon King's Spirit x1Belt armor icon Champion Belt x1

Armor statsEdit

Name HP SP ATK DEF INT MND AGI  TEC MOVE Notes
Belt armor icon Worn Belt696900000340
Belt armor icon Worn Garter Belt11811800000590
Belt armor icon Sturdy Belt204204010200000
Belt armor icon Belt and Holster380380190000000
Belt armor icon Bronze Belt757757037800000
Belt armor icon Hero Belt1,5701,570785000000
Belt armor icon Sexy Garter Belt3,6663,6660001,83301,8330
Belt armor icon Great One's Belt5,0005,000002,500002,5000
Belt armor icon Queen's Garter [DLC]7,5007,5000003,75003,7500
Belt armor icon Champion Belt8,7508,7503,5003,50000000
Belt armor icon Overwhelming Aura Belt12,50012,5001,2501,250001,2501,2500

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.